GM November 2011 Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Aberham Markus A1 Telekom Austria AG AT Checked in
Adrian Feurdean Radu Emailvision FR Checked in
AlShirawi Fahad RIPE NCC Executive Board BH
Anfinsen Ragnar Altibox AS NO Checked in
Arends Roy Nominet UK GB Checked in
Bais Erik A2B Internet BV NL
Bay Dominik rrbone / Kabelfernsehen Muenchen DE Checked in
Becker Sebastian Deutsche Telekom Netzproduktion GmbH DE Checked in
Berar George GVM SYSTEM 2003 SRL RO Checked in
Beveridge Ivan Betfair Ltd GB Checked in
Bishop Alex Racepoint Group UK GB Checked in
Blangstrup Benjamin Nianet A/S DK Checked in
Blessing James Limelight Networks GB Checked in
Blokzijl Rob RIPE NL Checked in
Blum Torsten Akamai Technologies GmbH DE Checked in
Boogman Jan Swisscom IP-Plus CH Checked in
buerger constanze BMI DE Checked in
Burkov Dmitry RIPE NCC Executive Board RU Checked in
Clément Hervé France Telecom - Orange FR Checked in
Cosin Maribel Entidad Publica Empresarial Red.es ES Checked in
damas joão SDR ES
Davidson Andy Hurricane Electric / LONAP GB Checked in
Davtyan Armen K-Telecom CJSC (VivaCell – MTS) AM Checked in
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC Checked in
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC Checked in
Dietrich Thorsten BSI DE Checked in
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE Checked in
Donnelly Ryan Verisign US Checked in
Dryak Ales T-Systems Czech Republic a.s. CZ Checked in
Evans Robert JANET(UK) GB Checked in
Fankhauser Andreas Swisscom IP-Plus CH Checked in
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ Checked in
Freedman David Claranet GB Checked in
Freiding Christian ORG-aG62-RIPE DE
Gheorghita Marius Technological RO Checked in
Gheorghita Marius SC TECHNOLOGICAL SRL RO
Gogioiu Raluca-Andreea AdNet Telecom RO Checked in
Grapatin Daniel Laxin IT-Services GmbH & Co. KG DE
Grygarek Petr Tieto CZ
HAJALEFKHANIASL MEHDI Soroush Rasaneh Company IR Checked in
Hibler Florian EuroTransit GmbH DE Checked in
Hilliard Nick Network Ability Ltd IE Checked in
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TDC A/S DK Checked in
Hlavacek Tomas Ignum, s.r.o. CZ Checked in
HOFFMANN Lionel Bouygues Telecom FR Checked in
Holme Dan Kcom GB Checked in
Hoogsteder Paul Breedband Delft NL Checked in
Hopponen Timo FNE-Finland Ltd FI Checked in
Hughes Mike PRT Systems GB Checked in
Hugo Prins Jan nl.betterbe NL
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB Checked in
Ihler Hermann Deutsche Telekom AG DE Checked in
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom Italia IT Checked in
I. Potapov Vladislav IAT, Ltd. RU Checked in
Isavnin Alexander Media Alliance RU Checked in
Istomin Sergey JSC "Rostelecom" RU
Jetten Raymond Elisa Oyj FI Checked in
Kabha Hamudi MARS 019 TELECOM IL Checked in
Kambach Patrick ConnectingBytes GmbH DE
Kaplan Aaron Funkfeuer.at AT Checked in
Karna Sami AinaCom Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kaufmann Christian RIPE NCC Executive Board DE Checked in
Khachikyan Tigran Orange Armenia AM Checked in
Kieber Ulf green.ch AG CH Checked in
Kloots Jac SURFnet bv NL Checked in
Kluth Matthias HeLi NET Telekommunikation DE Checked in
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE Checked in
Koch Andreas eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE Checked in
Koch Andreas NOC DE
Korff Randi Bundesinnenministerium DE Checked in
Kratos Josef Tieto CZ Checked in
Kushnireuski Andrei Alfa Telecom s.r.o. CZ
Lavroff Florence Akamai Technologies DE Checked in
Likovuori Kari Valtiokonttori FI Checked in
Lindqvist Kurt Erik NETNOD Internet Exchange SE Checked in
Loibl Christoph Silver Server GmbH AT Checked in
lu heng outsideheaven NL Checked in
Luck Sascha Chip Electronic Services Ltd IE Checked in
Luff Simon Coreware Limited GB Checked in
Maemura Akinori APNIC AU Checked in
Mangin Thomas Exa Networks Ltd. GB Checked in
MARQUET Sebastien LG&M FR
Marshall Steve British Telecom GB Checked in
Martelli Edoardo CERN CH
McKay Fearghas FlexOptix GmbH DE Checked in
Miettinen Jari CSC/Funet FI Checked in
Miloshevic Desiree Afilias GB Checked in
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH Checked in
Moeller Frank GONICUS GmbH DE Checked in
Morozovsky Dmitry Cronyx Plus LLC RU Checked in
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group CZ
Neska Ireneusz Polkomtel S.A. PL Checked in
Neylon Michele Blacknight IE Checked in
NG Craig APNIC AU Checked in
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE Checked in
Ornberg Eva TeliaSonera AB SE Checked in
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC Checked in
Pedro Cerezo Juan BT ID ES Checked in
Perelshteyn Roman One Telecom UA
Pettai Fredrik NORDUnet SE Checked in
Potapov Vladislav CJSC MultiLine RU Checked in
Prokofyev Vladimir Lantver Ltd. RU Checked in
Radovcic Serge RIPE NCC Checked in
Ranjbar Kaveh RIPE NCC Checked in
Rasi Oskari DNA Ltd FI Checked in
Rastas Kristian TeliaSonera Finland Oyj FI Checked in
Refice Tiziana Google Ireland Limited US Checked in
remy johan RMI SAS FR Checked in
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC Checked in
Rickardt Rasto GTS Slovakia, a.s. SK
Sanghani Bijal Euro-IX GB Checked in
Saroyan Aleksandr Orange Armenia AM Checked in
Sataki Katrina IMCS UL LV Checked in
Schaa Tahar Cassini Consulting GmbH DE Checked in
Schaefer Henry Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE Checked in
Schiefner Carsten DENIC eG DE Checked in
Schmid Thomas DFN DE Checked in
Seifert Julian SÜC // dacor GmbH DE Checked in
Shaw Damien JANET(UK) GB Checked in
siahkali lotfollah Soroush Rasaneh IR Checked in
Siwicki Piotr Connected sp. z o. o. PL
Sleigh Bob Everything Everywhere GB Checked in
Sl Stoyanov Stoyan Orbinet LTD BG
Souter John London Internet Exchange GB Checked in
Sowell Jesse MIT US Checked in
Steffann Sander SJM Steffann NL Checked in
Stoegbauer Marcus man-da.de GmbH DE Checked in
Stolpe Daniel Resilans AB SE Checked in
Straus Istenič Matjaž ARNES SI Checked in
Strzyzewski Piotr Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL Checked in
Suchy Daniel Kaora, s.r.o. CZ
Tamas Alexis STG Interactive SA FR
Titley Nigel Easynet, RIPE NCC Executive Board GB Checked in
Titova Ella K-Telecom AM Checked in
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE Checked in
Tuy Bernard RENATER FR Checked in
Upadhaya Gaurab Raj APNIC EC / Limelight Networks SG Checked in
van Mook Remco RIPE NCC Executive Board NL Checked in
Van Renterghem Wouter Atrato IP Networks NL Checked in
Volk Rudiger Deutsche Telekom DE Checked in
Voronina Elena RIPN RU Checked in
Wahl Stefan Netsign GmbH DE Checked in
Wehrenberg Immo rrbone DE Checked in
wenzel erik Strato AG DE Checked in
Whitney Randy Verizon Business US Checked in
Wiesinger Sebastian noris network AG DE Checked in
Wilhelm Maximilian rrbone DE Checked in
Wilson Paul APNIC Checked in
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE Checked in
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE Checked in
Woeber Wilfried UniVie - ACOnet AT Checked in
Wright Steve BT GB Checked in
Zahedi vash Majid Soroush Rasaneh IR Checked in
Zulliger Ayelen Vadovice Interactiva SL ES Checked in
Zulliger Martin Vadovice Interactiva SL ES Checked in