You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > Meeting

MENOG 17 Muscat Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Abdelhadi Razan Kushite integration SD
Abdel-Hafez Samer Netflix NL
Abdelhaq Yusra PS
Abdelmeguid Mohamed Mubadra Center for Democracy EG
Abdu Mohammed Health SD
Abdulsamad Qusai Elrazi university SD
Afshari Milad Smart Land Soloution IR
Al Abri Abdulrahim Sultan Qaboos University OM
Alaraj Nadira ISOC Palestine PS
alariki samah YE
Al-Bahr Fadia General Corporation for Social Security YE
Al-Drewesh Bassam Integrated Telecom Co. Ltd SA
Alemad Yasser Public Telecommunication Corporation YE
Alfarsi Musallam TRC/OMREN OM
AlFarsi Zainab Telecom Regulatory Authority OM
Alghoul Yousri Ministry of Education PS
Al Habsi Warda TRC/OMREN OM
alhajri yahya TRA OM
Alhamzi Karima Head of natwork YE
Ali Mishaal TeleYemen YE
Al Jabri Nasser TRA OM
Al-Jaghbeer Mohammed NITC JO
Alkasri Abdullah Yemen Net YE
Al-kholidi Abdulsalam Sana'a University YE
Alkindy Mohammed TRA Oman OM
Al Lawati Maitham Oman Data Park OM
Al Maawali Ibrahim TRA OM
Al-Matari Abdul Rahman Teleyemen YE
Al Mawali Yahya TRA OM
Alnehmi Khaled Yahya Mohammed sabanews YE
Alnihme Khalid Sabanews YE
Alrufaiee Ali SCIS IQ
Alsadeh Ahmad PS
Alshamary Muthana SCIS.GOV.IQ IQ
Al Sharji Saif TRC (OMREN) OM
Alsragey Ibrahim Iraqi Journalists Rights Defense Association IJRDA IQ
Al-Wahaibi Hatim Omantel OM
Alwahidi Huda Ministry of Justice PS
Anis Nazir Mohammed Teleyemen YE
Ashoori Sepehr Avagostar IR
Ashraf Radwa FCI EG
AY Mahmut Yeditepe University TR
Bakaev Jacques Isoc Lebanon chapter LB
Balmes Marlon Detecon Al Saudia Co. Ltd. SA
Basheer Salma SudREN SD
Batayneh Fahd ICANN JO
Baz Nelly OuiShare LB
Bennett Seth Facebook US
Bos Onno AMS-IX NL
Brandstaetter Marco DE-CIX AT
Chaya Chafic RIPE NCC
Davies Alun RIPE NCC
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC
Dwaik Adel Zaytona isp PS
Ebrahim mohammed teleyemen YE
El Cham Jad Data Consult LB
Elmedani Mohammed AMC SD
Fouladi Mohammad Javad Smart Land Soloution IR
Fukuchi Michikazu BBIX, Inc. JP
Galila Abdalmonem National Telecom Regulatory Authority EG
George Willy Omantel OM
Ghalib Hilmi ISOC-Yemen YE
Gharghi Shahin Asiatech IR
Gijzen Sandra RIPE NCC
Goburdhan Nishal Packet Clearing House ZA
Hadjab Soheyb The Sharq Forum DZ
Hasani Petrit RIPE NCC
Hassan Howida Minstry of commuincation and information technology SD
Hojjat Alireza mobinnet IR
Hussein Waleed Telecom Egypt EG
hussien alaa eldin university of khartoum SD
Hyrka Nick RIPE NCC
Ibrahim Hisham RIPE NCC
Ibrahim Fadi SY
Ibrahim Hani SY
Irshaid Islam Palestine Telecommunications Company PS
Janczura Lukasz Akamai Technologies PL
Jebran Layal Moubarmij, Inc. LB
Kalantari Behdad IR
Karman Shehab ISOC-Yemen YE
Khan Muhammad Asif 7i Solutions Co. SA
Kheirelseed Gabir UNIVERSITY OF KHARTOUM SD
Khoneisser Fadi Berytech LB
Kondeth Luqman New York University Abu Dhabi AE
Lagrab Waleed Abdelmalik Essadi University MA
Mader Sabine RIPE NCC
Majdalawi Saed Bnet PS
Mallooki Mohammed JAF IQ
Mansour Saleh PIX PS
Masciopinto Delphine France-IX FR
Mohamed Alhassan Mokhtar MCIT EG
Mohammed Manhal National Information Center SD
Mohammed Yahiya Etisalat AE
Mohseni Fuad Batelco BH
Msayleb Toufic National Council for Scientific Research LB
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group CZ
Nystrom Fredrik Omantel OM
Osman Marwa University of Khartoum SD
Petrova Gergana RIPE NCC
Qasrawi Zahir Palestine Medical Council PS
Quirong Melandro Detecon Al Saudia SA
Rasool Akhtar Gulf Business Machines AE
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Sadaldeen Zeina PS
Saegesser Baethge Christine Internet Society (ISOC) CH
Safdar Tauqeer Higher College of Technology Muscat OM
Samara Khalid MENOG PC Chair JO
Schepers Menno RIPE NCC
Sen Bulent DE-CIX TR
Shahhosseini Alireza IR
Shehadeh Muttasim Al-Quds University PS
Siddiqui Aftab Internet Society PK
Siouri Amjad Zone Technologies PS
Slimani Mohammed Tayeb Smart Technologies DZ
Spiess Bernd DE-CIX AT
Strachan Alastair RIPE NCC
Strong Marty Cloudflare GB
Sugawara Masafumi BBIX, Inc. JP
Suliman Abobakerelsidg Mohamed National Information Center SD
Tamimi Osama Wataniya Mobile Palestine PS
ter Beest Johan RIPE NCC
Tik Mehmet Omantel OM
Torman Yousef ASREN JO
Traore Abdel Kader BICS BE
Vahabzadeh Shahab Asiatech IR
Vohra Javed Netflix GB
Wijayatunga Champika ICANN AU
Yamout Salam Internet Society LB