You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > Meeting

MENOG 20 Meeting and Peering Forum Manama Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Abdallah Ahmed TEData EG
Abdel-Hafez Samer Netflix NL
Abdulla Mona Batelco BH
Aboudaoud Yasin Brinc BH
Abualkomboz Mohammad Netstream PS
Abutaha Mohammed Palestine polytechnic university PS
Adjovi Johann Analysys Mason AE
Ahmad Tanvir Cetrix BH
AHMAD MASROOR LIC international BH
Ahmed Ali Nuetel Communications S.P.C BH
Ahmed Hossam Google US
Ahmed Mahdi AMEX BH
AKTAN Mehmet Fatih Turk Telekom TR
Alaamer Abdulwahid Batelco BH
Alattar Jamal University College of Science and Technology PS
Albaker Raneya stc Bahrain BH
albasha kefah ORG-SN7-RIPE SA
AlEnezi Ali Kuwait University KW
Al Fardan Mohammed Airselfie BH
ALGHATAM MUNEERA Batelco BH
AlHabbal Mohamad Syrian Virtual University SY
Al Hamed Shaima Executive Director BH
Al-Hassan Mustafa Manaf Hamza Engineering & Surveying Company (SPC) BH
ali muhaned saudi net link SA
Ali Sami TRA BH
Ali Ahmad Sudan Internet exchange point SD
Ali Mishaal TeleYemen YE
Ali Ali NANS SY
Al Ibrahim Ali Omantel OM
AlJaberi Dina stc Bahrain BH
Aljnoobi Yaser SAIX SA
Alkaroush Suliman National Informtion Technology Center JO
Al Khalifa Mohamed Economic Development Board BH
AlKubaisy Sabah Bahrain TRA BH
Almaasfa Amro national information technology center JO
Al Maashri Ahmed Sultan Qaboos University OM
Al-Mashhadi Saif University of Science Malaysia/ Nav6 IQ
AlMoosawi Elham Batelco BH
Al Mudaifa Amal stc Bahrain BH
Almuharraqi Hussain AMEX Middle East B.S.C (CLOSED BH
Al-Musawi Bahaa University of Kufa IQ
ALNIHME KHALED SABANEWS YE
Al Pachachi Fajer Economic Development Board (EDB) BH
Alqahtani Ali Tata Communications AE
Alqurashi Ayah MoDEE JO
AlRayyes Khaled Bahrain EDB BH
Alrufaiee Ali SCIS IQ
Alsamman khaldoun Ieal Network Solutions INS SA
Al-Saywed Yasser Automotive SA
Alshaikh Esra'a Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship JO
Alshakarchi Sinan Batelco BH
Alshamlan Mahmood Kalaam Telecom BH
Al-Siraj Sarmad CMC IQ
alzaman Jawhara Batelco BH
Anghabo Mohammed StudioManda OM
Anutsetsen Enkhzorigt Xac Bank MN
Askar Amal Bahrain Economic Development Board BH
Askar Hani Batelco BH
Athale Ulka RIPE NCC
Aylward Michael Cloudflare US
Badran Hussein NTRA EG
Bakour Feras Arab Internet and Telecom Union LB
Bani Muaadh Supplify BH
Baqain Feda MODEE JO
Baron Mike AMS-IX NL
Batayneh Fahd ICANN JO
Begain Samer GBI AE
Behzad Dana Batelco BH
Blankman Frank Amazon HM
Bloem Adriaan MBC AE
Borlongan Leopoldo stc BH BH
Brandstaetter Marco DE-CIX AT
Bras Sandra RIPE NCC NL
Buckingham Lynsey London Internet Exchange (LINX) GB
Chaya Chafic RIPE NCC
Cooke Paul Mr GB
Dabanoglu Caglar Akamai Technologies GmbH DE
Darkazanli Lulu Brinc BH
Dawood Harith Cihan University IQ
Dean Maurice Subspace US
Deeb Nisreen MSC Lebanon LB
de Groot Attilla Cumulus Networks NL
Demirbilek Muhammet Suleyman Demirel University TR
Duval Boris RIPE NCC
Dwairi Mahmoud Ministry of digital economy and entrepreneurship and en JO
Eid Yousef EID TECHNOLOGIES JO
Elkhoudary Abdullah . PS
ElSaadany Nermine ISOC EG
Essa Mahmood Naela Batelco BH
Fateel Hasan Batelco BH
Foulad Sameh Batelco BH
Galila Abdalmonem National Telecom Regulatory Authority EG
gamal waleed Telecom Egypt EG
Gijzen Sandra RIPE NCC
Goburdhan Nishal Packet Clearing House ZA
Gubran Saeed Perfect Presentation SA
Hamad Hemadan ICANN SD
Hamad Moamin NIGF SD
Harvey Sally Internet Society GB
Hasan Nadhem Batelco BH
Hasan Ebrahim Hemotech BH
Hasan Maitham Batelco BH
Hestina Lia RIPE NCC
Holop Frantisek RIPE NCC
Huberman David ICANN US
Hussain Sarmad ICANN PK
Ibrahim Hisham RIPE NCC
Jaghbeer Mohammed National Information Technology Center (NITC) JO
Jalal Rana Mansour University IQ
Janczura Lukasz Akamai PL
Jaszczyk Tomasz Akamai Technologies PL
Kama Halil London Internet Exchange (LINX) GB
Kanan Doaa MIT React JO
Karman Shehab ISOC-Yemen YE
Khalifa sherif Batelco BH
Khalifa Noha AMS-IX NL
Khoneisser Fadi Berytech LB
Koopmanschap Stefan RIPE NCC
Manchanda Kapil Tata Communications AE
Mansour Saleh PIX PS
Masarwi Waseem PTUK PS
Mehta Vaneet Tata Communications AE
Merdian Peter University of Stuttgart DE
Mohamed Alkhansa Quantum for advance businesse SD
Mohamed Samir Mobily SA
MOHAMED AMR HELMY STC SA
Mohammed Marwan CMC IQ
MOHAMMED SHEREEN stc Bahrain BH
Mohsen Sara Batelco BH
Mohseni Fuad Batelco BH
Muravska Alena RIPE NCC
Murodov Firdavs Eastera Co. Ltd. TJ
Murtadha Khaled Consultancy BH
Nagar Abhishek Tata Communications IN
Nazir Mohammed Anis TeleYemen YE
Nicklin Ben Limelight Networks GB
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX DE
Nuritdinov Kurbon LLS.BABILON-T TJ
P R Aruldas BATELCO BH
Qassaimeh Sondos Ministry of Digital Economic and Entrepreneurship JO
Qassrawi Zaher ISOC-Palestine Chapter PS
Qureshi Waqar stc Bahrain BH
Radovcic Serge DSTREAM GROUP NL
Ranjbar Kaveh RIPE NCC
Rasheed Mohammed UlAmeen Asiacell Co. IQ
Rendek Paul DSTREAM GROUP NL
Rihan Ahmed integrated telecom company SA
Romdhani Imed Edinburgh Napier University GB
Saadaoui Sami Technical Community BH
Saadaoui Sami American Express BH
sabah modher iraq embassy BH
Sabbagh Hana ISOC LB
Sabt Ali VIVA Bahrain BH
Sachdev Sandeep Tata Communications AE
Saeed Reham Teleyemen YE
Salih Sami Sudan University of Science and Technology SD
Samant Abhijeet Rapid Telecom BH
Sanghani Bijal Euro-IX GB
Sater Yusuf Batelco BH
Shafik Rafik Infonas WLL BH
Shagar Omar stc BH
Sharif Mona Batelco BH
Shemel Wejdan Batelco BH
siddiqui mohammed stc BH
Siddiqui Aftab Internet Society AU
Snan Rashed Etisalcom Bahrain Co. BH
Soldatov Ivan IPTP Networks RU
Spiess Bernd DE-CIX / UAE-IX AT
Steenman Henk AMS-IX NL
Strickx Tom Cloudflare BE
Tarif Belal stc Bahrain BH
Teslenko Polina IPTP Networks RU
Thomas Dennis Amazon Web Services DE
Tik Mehmet Facebook AE
Tiwana Adeel CMMS CO BH
van Berne Gwen RIPE NCC
V.M. Joseph INTERCOL BH
Vohra Javed Netflix GB
Vos Alexandra RIPE NCC
Yagout Moayed TeleYemen YE
yousef rashid Globaltec PS
Yuva Emre Turk Telekom TR
Zaheer Hussain Mohamed Mansoor The Open University of Sri Lanka LK
Zainal Hasan Batelco BH
Zaitoun Mohamad IT-Manager&Network engineer LB
Zehrah Riyadh TeleYemen YE
Zehrah Riyadh TeleYemen YE
ZHANG DAYONG China Telecom (Africa and Mid East) Limited AE
Zulfi Eman Batelco BH