GM April 2012 Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Akilli Arek velia.net internetdienste gmbh DE Checked in
AlShirawi Fahad RIPE NCC Executive Board BH Checked in
Anderson Tore Redpill Linpro AS NO
Anfinsen Ragnar Altibox AS NO Checked in
Asimov Alexander HLL RU Checked in
A. Yurkina Larisa RosNIIROS RU
Bachollet Sebastien ICANN US Checked in
Bargisen Nina TDC A/S DK Checked in
Becker Sebastian Deutsche Tekeom AG DE Checked in
Benoit Sebastian Hostserver GmbH DE Checked in
Bergström Timh Videoplaza AB SE
Bhabuta Denesh Domainmaster Ltd GB Checked in
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR Checked in
Bird Thomas Portfast Ltd GB
Blessing James Limelight Networks GB
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Checked in
Boeddinghaus Wilhelm Strato AG DE Checked in
Buerger constanze federal ministry of the interior germany DE Checked in
Burkov Dmitry IBM/RIPE NCC Executive Board RU Checked in
Carlsson Emelie Netnod SE
Chapuis Andre Swisscom CH Checked in
Clément Hervé France Télécom - Orange FR Checked in
Cousin Blandine APNIC PTY LTD AU Checked in
Dacka Grzegorz SZAFRANIEC OSKAR trading as "WEBDEV" PL Checked in
Davidson Andy Hurricane Electric / LONAP GB Checked in
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC Checked in
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC Checked in
Di Giacomo Sandro Telecom Italia Sparkle IT
Di Giacomo Sandro Telecom Italia Sparkle IT Checked in
Dodeller Stéphane Swisscom CH Checked in
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE Checked in
Dryak Ales T-Systems Czech Republic, a.s. CZ Checked in
Eidnes Havard UNINETT AS NO Checked in
E. Pollok Sascha IPHH Internet Port Hamburg GmbH DE Checked in
Erik Lindqvist Kurt Netnod Internet Exchange SE Checked in
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ Checked in
Fragkouli Athina RIPE NCC Checked in
Freedman David Claranet GB Checked in
Freiding Christian ancotel GmbH DE Checked in
Gloor Pascal Finecom Telecommunications AG CH Checked in
Gulati Philip IPHH Internet Port Hamburg GmbH DE Checked in
Hilliard Nick Network Ability Ltd IE Checked in
Ihler Hermann Deutsche Telekom AG DE Checked in
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom Italia IT Checked in
Isavnin Alexander NetLine RU Checked in
Jetten Raymond Elisa Oyj FI Checked in
Jiran Petr NIX.CZ CZ Checked in
Johannesen Ian BeeVPN ApS DK Checked in
Karna Sami AinaCom Oy FI Checked in
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC Checked in
Kaufmann Christian Akamai/RIPE NCC Executive Board DE Checked in
Kavun Yuriy Kyiv Optic Networks ltd UA
Kieber Ulf green.ch AG CH Checked in
Kleefass Tim BelWü / University of Stuttgart DE Checked in
Kleindienst Emanuel Init7 GmbH DE Checked in
kloots jac SURFnet bv NL Checked in
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE Checked in
Koch Andreas eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE Checked in
Kohmanyuk Dmitry Hostmaster Ltd UA Checked in
Krambrock Daniel Wyneken & Schaefer GbR DE Checked in
Krenker Marko Mega M SI
Kuenzler Fredy Init7 CH Checked in
Kuettner Tobias Tinet DE
Kushnireuski Andrei Alfa Telecom s.r.o. CZ Checked in
Laksono Wita APNIC AU Checked in
levigneron vincent AFNIC FR Checked in
Liman Lars-Johan Netnod IX SE Checked in
lu heng outsideheaven NL Checked in
Lyamin Alexander HLL RU Checked in
Mader Sabine RIPE NCC Checked in
marshall steve British Telecom PLC GB Checked in
Marton Norbert Fiber Optics Bulgaria OOD BG
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH Checked in
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group s.r.o. CZ Checked in
Neubacher Daniel XING AG DE Checked in
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX Management GmbH DE Checked in
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE Checked in
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE Checked in
Ornberg Eva TeliaSonera AB SE Checked in
Pavlyk Volodymyr UARNet UA
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC Checked in
Pettai Fredrik NORDUnet SE Checked in
Petter Holen Hans Visma IT & Communciations AS NO Checked in
Radovcic Serge RIPE NCC Checked in
Ranjbar Kaveh RIPE NCC Checked in
Rastas Kristian TeliaSonera Finland Oyj FI Checked in
Remy Johan RMI Adista FR Checked in
RENATER GIP GIP RENATER FR Checked in
RENATER GIP RENATER FR Checked in
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Ristimaki Antti CSC/Funet FI Checked in
Sanghani Bijal Euro-IX NL Checked in
Saroyan Aleksandr Orange Armenia AM Checked in
Sataki Katrina IMCS UL LV Checked in
Schaefer Henry Verizon DE Checked in
Schiefner Carsten DENIC eG DE Checked in
Schischka Robert nic.at AT Checked in
Scholpp Thilo de.dfn DE Checked in
Schwingel-Horner Heike Fraunhofer IOSB DE Checked in
Seebe Martin DATEV eg DE Checked in
Smolander Tuukka Nervogrid Oy FI Checked in
Sowell Jesse MIT US Checked in
Sowell Jesse MIT US Checked in
Steffann Sander SJM Steffann NL
Stern Falk XING AG DE Checked in
Stoegbauer Marcus man-da.de GmbH DE Checked in
Stolpe Daniel Resilans AB SE Checked in
Stopinsek Jernej Mega M, d.o.o., Velenje SI
Strzyzewski Piotr Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL Checked in
Suchy Daniel Kaora, s.r.o. CZ
Tarasenko Igor VOLZ SIF LLC UA
Titley Nigel Easynet/ RIPE NCC Executive Board GB Checked in
Titova Ella K-Telecom AM Checked in
Tkachenko Svitlana Hostmaster Ltd. UA
Tulyev Max NetAssist LLC UA Checked in
van Mook Remco Equinix/RIPE NCC Executive Board NL Checked in
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL Checked in
Vlahov Sime BTnet d.o.o. HR Checked in
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE Checked in
Wahl Stefan Netsign GmbH DE Checked in
Wenzel Erik Strato AG DE Checked in
Whitney Randy Verizon US Checked in
Wiesinger Sebastian noris network AG DE
Wiik Thorleif The unbelievable Machine Company DE Checked in
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE Checked in
Wittkemper Andreas RIPE NCC Executive Board DE Checked in
Woeber Wilfried UniVie - ACOnet AT Checked in
Wright Steve BT GB Checked in
Zsako Janos ISZT Nonprofit Kft. HU Checked in