You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > Meeting

GM October 2018 Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Adler Christian PlusServer GmbH DE Checked in
Aghaei Mahdi Ports And Martime Organization IR
Akkerhuis Jaap Stichting NLnet Labs NL Checked in
AlKhadra Suzan Inana Group LLC OM Checked in
Andrey Belan Svyazist LLC RU
Anghel Radu XINDI Networks SRL RO Checked in
Armin Jart CyberDefcon Ltd. GB Checked in
Armstrong Tim Nerdalize B.V. NL Checked in
Armstrong Tim Treestle B.V. NL Checked in
Athale Ulka RIPE NCC Checked in
Azimov Alexander HLL LLC RU
Badr Munir AESERVER (FZE) AE
Bais Erik A2B IP B.V. NL Checked in
Baleanu Andrei Eric Asociatia Interlan RO
Bargisen Nina Netflix International BV NL Checked in
Bay Dominik rrbone GmbH DE Checked in
Beaujouan Stephane Juniper Networks International B.V. NL
Becker Sebastian Deutsche Telekom AG DE Checked in
Benghozi Olivier Wifirst S.A.S. FR Checked in
Berndroth Philip philuweb UG DE Checked in
Beveridge Ivan IG Knowhow Limited GB
Blix Eirik H. Blix Group AS NO
Boeddinghaus Wilhelm iubari GmbH DE
Bogdanov Yuriy MediaServicePlus LLC RU Checked in
Bras Sandra RIPE NCC Checked in
Buerger Constanze fed. Ministry of Interior Germany DE Checked in
Buijs Tijn Netwerkvereniging Coloclue NL Checked in
Bürger Bjørn Pengutronix e.K. DE
Bussmann Patrick Akamai Technologies DE Checked in
Caletka Ondřej CESNET z.s.p.o. CZ Checked in
Castle Adam RIPE NCC Checked in
Cavadore Clément Vedege SAS FR Checked in
CEBAN Alexandru YouTel Communications Ltd. MD
Cernota Fabian blocklink AG DE Checked in
Cima Andrea RIPE NCC Checked in
Clement Herve Orange S.A. FR Checked in
Cosin Maribel Entidad Publica Empresarial Red.es ES Checked in
Cunningham Fergal RIPE NCC Checked in
Czerwonk Daniel Mauve Mailorder Software GmbH & CO. KG DE Checked in
Dabanoglu Caglar Akamai Technologies DE Checked in
da Silva Ron ICANN US Checked in
Davies Alun RIPE NCC Checked in
Deris Younes Payamavaran Javan Company Ltd. IR
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Douchet Maximilien SARL Kabolt FR
Dube Alexander PlusServer GmbH DE Checked in
Dünker Daniel blocklink AG DE Checked in
Elsayed Mahmoud LETBOX LIMITED GB
Evans Rob Jisc Services Limited GB Checked in
FEURDEAN Radu-Adrian CORIOLIS TELECOM SAS FR Checked in
Fragkouli Athina RIPE NCC Checked in
Friacas Carlos Fundacao para a Ciencia e a Tecnologia, I.P. PT Checked in
Frolov Yaroslav Mobile TeleSystems JLLC BY
Gasser Oliver Technische Universitaet Muenchen DE Checked in
Glinka Igor Federal State Institution Research and Development Institute "Voskhod", FGBU RU Checked in
Gloor Pascal Quickline AG CH Checked in
Gollan Antony RIPE NCC
Gori Riccardo Net-IT SRL IT Checked in
Grégr Matěj Brno University of Technology CZ Checked in
Griggs Daniel INTERNET NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED NZ
Growe Sascha PlusServer GmbH DE Checked in
Gruen Marius HessenKom GmbH & Co KG DE Checked in
Gumilar Siegfried Stadtwerke Feldkirch AT
Gurcan Serdar Merkezi Kayit Kurulusu Anonim Sirketi TR
Habuš Siniša Sinisa Habus trading as Applicatik HR
Häll Maria RIPE NCC Executive Board SE Checked in
Härpfer Andreas ConSol Consulting & Solutions Software GmbH DE
Heichenko Taras LLC "Hostmaster" UA Checked in
Hill Tom Bytemark Limited GB
Holen Hans Petter Visma IT & Communications AS NO Checked in
Holop Frantisek RIPE NCC
Huston Geoff APNIC AU Checked in
Hutty Malcolm London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Ibragimov Murad UZINFOCOM State Unitary Enterprise UZ
Isavnin Alexander Obltelecom ltd RU Checked in
Isavnin Alexander CJSC Netline RU Checked in
Jaeckel Frederic GitHub, Inc. US Checked in
Jetten Raymond Elisa Oyj FI Checked in
Johannesen Christian One.com A/S DK
Kandilarov Rostislav Sofia Connect EAD BG Checked in
Kanis Rumy RIPE NCC Checked in
Kasatkin Alexander ITL Company UA Checked in
Kaufmann Christian Christian Kaufmann DE Checked in
Kayser Kurt Ministry of Interior DE Checked in
Kazem Mohamed Venus & Mercury Telecom B.V. NL
Kecic Zarko Serbian National Internet Domain Registry Foundation RS
Kennedy James Liberty Global Operations B.V. NL Checked in
Kieber Ulf BCIX Management GmbH DE Checked in
King Thomas DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Kluge Henry Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. DE Checked in
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE Checked in
Kohmanyuk Dmitry LLC "Hostmaster" UA Checked in
Krstov Goran PET NET DOO Gevgelija MK
Kuenzler Fredy Init7 (Switzerland) Ltd. CH Checked in
Leclanche Guillaume Canal + Telecom SAS GP Checked in
Lehner Andreas Chaos Computer Club e.V. DE Checked in
Lehner Andreas DCSO Deutsche Cyber-Sicherheitsorganisation GmbH DE Checked in
Lesur Guillaume Vente-Privee.com IT BV NL
Leung Leo HGC Global Communications GB Checked in
Levy Martin Cloudflare Inc US Checked in
Lindemann Lars LimeNet GmbH DE
Lindqvist Kurt Erik London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB Checked in
Lu Heng Larus Cloud Service Limited HK Checked in
Mader Sabine RIPE NCC Checked in
Maemura Akinori ICANN JP
Malyszko Michal Equinix (Poland) Sp. z o.o. GB
Manannikov Oleg RM-Telecom LLC RU
Matei Storch Profisol Telecom SRL RO Checked in
Mercader Eduardo Universidad de Chile CL
Meyer Dirk Dinoex DE Checked in
Milicevic Predrag United Nations Logistics Base IT
mizban negar IRANIAN NETWORK NEGAR MIZBAN COMPANY (LTD) AE
Mohammad Mohannad Safawi Net S.A.L. LB
Morina Livio Airbeam S.r.l. IT Checked in
Moroni Paolo Swisscom (Schweiz) AG CH Checked in
Morris Tina Amazon Data Services Ireland Ltd IE
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group s.r.o. CZ Checked in
Naderpour Arash Shahrekord University IR
Nasirjanov Bakhrom Closed Joint Stock Company TT mobile TJ
Neuffer Benedikt Karlsruhe Institute of Technology DE Checked in
Nisbet Brian HEAnet Limited IE Checked in
NOC Solcon Solcon Internetdiensten B.V. NL
Northcote Bede Northcote Internet Limited GB Checked in
Oostdijck Sjoerd RIPE NCC Checked in
Ordner Matthias noris network AG DE Checked in
Osterried Thomas Individual Network Berlin e.V. DE Checked in
Overeinder Benno Stichting NLnet Labs NL Checked in
Parals Caterina Consorci de Serveis Universitaris de Catalunya ES
Parhizkari Nasser "Gostaresh Etrtebatate Apadana" Ltd. IR
Parijs Roel ARCADIZ TELECOM NV BE Checked in
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Pediaditis Nikolas RIPE NCC Checked in
Perzi Michael ACONET AT Checked in
Petrie Colin RIPE NCC Checked in
Pietrkiewicz Marcin Exatel S.A. PL
Pollok Sascha IPHH Internet Port Hamburg GmbH DE Checked in
Prado Antonio Comune di San Benedetto del Tronto IT
Prochazka Martin Kraj Vysocina CZ Checked in
Quinn Jonathan Oscar Music & Media Ltd. GB Checked in
Radovcic Serge RIPE NCC Checked in
Ranjbar Kaveh RIPE NCC
Rastas Kristian Telia Finland Oyj SE Checked in
Rechthien Kay BCIX Management GmbH DE Checked in
Rekerta Andrius UAB "Baltnetos komunikacijos" LT
REN ZHIYUAN INTERNET HARBOR(SG)PTE.LTD. SG
Rencber Engin Geokomi LLC GE
Rencber Omer Goriweb LLC GE
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Robles-Garay Oscar LACNIC UY Checked in
Romanova Olga MediaServicePlus LLC RU Checked in
Saidl Martin Deutsche Telekom Pan-Net s.r.o. SK
Sainz de la Maza Sergio BLACKSLOT S.L. ES
Sato Shinta Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. JP Checked in
Schaa Tahar German Ministry of Interior DE Checked in
Scheck Robert ETES GmbH DE
Scheck Patrick SC-IT GmbH DE Checked in
Scheele Christian embeDD GmbH CH Checked in
Schepers Menno RIPE NCC Checked in
Schmid Thomas Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. DE Checked in
Schneider Thomas Euskill SAS FR
Seitz Christian Strato AG DE Checked in
Sharifi Jalaluddin Tarahan Shabake Sharif LTD IR
Sirpoma Jani CSC - Tieteen tietotekniikan keskus Oy DK Checked in
Slaakweg Linda RIPE NCC
Sloth Tønnesen Asbjørn Fiberby ApS DK Checked in
soltani masoood Gilass Rayaneh Sirjan Co (PJS) IR
Spijker Roel OMRON Europe BV NL Checked in
Stahl Roman CompAct GmbH Computer und Kommunikation DE Checked in
Steffann Sander S.J.M. Steffann NL Checked in
Steinhaeuser Peter embeDD GmbH CH Checked in
Stoegbauer Marcus Peering GmbH DE Checked in
Stolpe Daniel Resilans AB SE Checked in
Strzyżewski Piotr Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL Checked in
Thornton Paul PRT Systems Limited GB Checked in
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Executive Board GB Checked in
Topholm Martin One.com A/S DK
Tulyev Max NetAssist LLC UA Checked in
Udovenko Yury ITL Company UA Checked in
uvet halil ibrahim TRT Yeni Medya Kanal Koordinatorlugu TR
Valenza Alessandro Enegan S.p.A. IT
van Berne Gwen RIPE NCC
van der Baan Alex Genalta b.v. NL
van Mook Remco Slashme BV NL Checked in
Velea Elvis Daniel V4ESCROW, LLC US Checked in
Veling Ingrid RIPE NCC Checked in
Victolla Silveira Felipe RIPE NCC Checked in
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom AG DE Checked in
Vollmar Nick Proact Deutschland GmbH DE Checked in
von Bornstaedt Falk RIPE NCC Executive Board Checked in
von Thadden Nicola PfalzKom, Gesellschaft fuer Telekommunikation mbH DE Checked in
Vos Alexandra RIPE NCC Checked in
Walls David BT Communications Ireland Limited GB
Whitney Randy Gateway Global Communications Limited GB
Wiesinger Sebastian noris network AG DE Checked in
Wijte Ingrid RIPE NCC Checked in
Wilhelm Maximilian Maximilian Wilhelm DE Checked in
Willis Blake iBrowse SARL FR Checked in
Wilson Anna HEAnet Limited IE Checked in
Wilson Paul APNIC AU Checked in
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Deutschland GmbH SE Checked in
Wruhs Andreas IForce IT GmbH AT
Yamout Salam RIPE NCC Executive Board LB
Yeung Kam Sze APNIC HK Checked in
Zahedi Arani Khadijeh Iran Telecommunication Company PJS IR
Zeilinger Markus FH OOe Studienbetriebs GmbH AT Checked in
Zenker Wolfgang punkt.de GmbH DE Checked in
Zsako Janos ISZT INTERNET SZOLGALTATOK Halozati Koordinacios Kozpontja Nonprofit KFT. HU Checked in