GM May 2013 Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
AlShirawi Fahad RIPE NCC Executive board BH Checked in
Anderson Tore Redpill Linpro NO Checked in
Anfinsen Ragnar Altibox AS NO Checked in
Asproni Pietro MENS Srl IT
A. Yurkina Larisa ANO RosNIIROS RU
Bais Erik A2B Internet B.V. NL Checked in
Bargisen Nina TDC A/S DK Checked in
Bay Dominik rrbone DE Checked in
Becker Sebastian Deutsche Telekom AG DE Checked in
Benoit Sebastian Hostserver GmbH DE Checked in
Bergström Timh Videoplaza SE
Bidron Alain France Telecom/Orange FR Checked in
Bird Thomas Portfast Ltd GB Checked in
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair Checked in
Boeddinghaus Wilhelm Strato AG DE Checked in
Boogman Jan Swisscom IP-Plus CH Checked in
Brown Richard APNIC AU Checked in
Brückner Carsten Bundesverwaltungsamt DE Checked in
Buerger Constanze fed. ministry of the interior DE Checked in
Burkov Dmitry RIPE NCC Executive Board RU Checked in
Bush Randy Internet Initiative Japan JP Checked in
Caletka Ondrej CESNET, z.s.p.o. CZ Checked in
Carr Leslie Wikimedia Foundation US Checked in
Cerdan Angel Swisscom (IP-Plus) CH Checked in
Clément Hervé France Telecom Orange FR Checked in
Cosgrove Dara eircom IE
Croft David Comtec Enterprises Ltd. GB Checked in
Daly Ronan Blacknight IE
Davids Marco SIDN NL Checked in
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC Checked in
Diegelmann Jan n@work DE Checked in
Dieter Boesig Michael TDC A/S Denmark DK Checked in
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE Checked in
Dryak Ales T-Systems Czech Republic, a.s. CZ Checked in
Earley John Airfibre Limited IE
Earley John Airfibre IE
Epure Dan RCS & RDS SA RO
Evans Robert Janet GB Checked in
Fältström Patrik Netnod SE Checked in
Fenioux Arnaud Rezopole FR Checked in
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ Checked in
Fleury Jérôme FranceIX FR Checked in
Freedman David Claranet Limited GB Checked in
Froy Terry Spilsby Internet Solutions GB Checked in
GIRAULT Antony PROceau FR
Gokool Madhvi AFRINIC Ltd MU
Gorden Bengt Resilans AB SE
Greer Thomas TSOne Ltd GB Checked in
Hall Stephen BBnet IE
Hayler Michael TDS Informationstechnologie AG DE
Hilliard Nick Network Ability Ltd IE Checked in
Holmen Skadhauge Ulrik DeIC DK Checked in
Hopponen Timo FNE-Finland Oy FI
Hugo Prins Jan nl.betterbe NL
Hynes Liam Dyn Ltd US Checked in
Ignatov Michael PJSC DATAGROUP UA
Ihler Hermann Deutsche Telekom AG DE Checked in
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom ITalia IT Checked in
I. Potapov Vladislav IIAT, Ltd. RU Checked in
Isavnin Alexander Netline llc. RU Checked in
Kammer Juergen eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE Checked in
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC Checked in
Kaufmann Christian RIPE NCC Executive Board DE Checked in
Kennedy Michael RTÉ IE Checked in
Kennedy James LIerty Global Operations B.V. NL Checked in
Kent Stephen Raytheon BBN Technologoes US
Kieber Ulf green.ch AG CH Checked in
Kleefass Tim BelWue, Universitaet Stuttgart DE Checked in
Kloots Jac SURFnet bv NL
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE Checked in
Kohlstetter Peer HessenKom GmbH & Co KG DE Checked in
Kohmanyuk Dmitry Hostmaster Ltd UA
Krambrock Daniel Wyneken & Schaefer GbR DE Checked in
Kraupa Ingo noris network AG DE
Kuenzler Fredy Init7 (Switzerland) Ltd CH Checked in
kvandahl thor-henrik Telenor Norge AS NO
Larsen Andreas IP-Only Telecommunication SE
Lavroff Florence Akamai Technologies DE Checked in
Leaning Richard Europol Cybercrime Centre/EC3 GB Checked in
Le Heux Alex Kobo Inc CA Checked in
levigneron vincent AFNIC FR Checked in
Liman Lars-Johan Netnod SE Checked in
Lindqvist Kurt Erik Netnod Internet Exchange SE Checked in
List-Petersen Martin Airwire IE Checked in
Lu Heng OutsideHeaven NL Checked in
Luck Sascha ORG-RBL2-RIPE IE Checked in
marshall steve British Telecom GB
Marshall Steve British Telecom PLC GB Checked in
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP Checked in
Maunier Pierre-Yves Iguane Solutions FR Checked in
McAleer John Dyn US Checked in
Menzulskiy Dmitry OJSC "VimpelCom" RU Checked in
Minish Brendan Westnet IE Checked in
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH Checked in
Moeller Frank GONICUS GmbH DE Checked in
Morris Nat DS Smith PLC GB Checked in
Mundt Due Anders DTU / DeIC DK Checked in
Muyal Simon RENATER FR Checked in
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group s.r.o. CZ Checked in
Neote Gurmukh BBnet IE
Neukirch Christoph XING AG DE Checked in
Neylon Michele Blacknight Internet Solutions Ltd IE Checked in
Ng Craig APNIC NL Checked in
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX Management GmbH DE Checked in
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE Checked in
O'Donovan Mick BT Ireland IE Checked in
O'Donovan Mick BT Ireland IE
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE Checked in
Ornberg Eva TeliaSonera AB SE Checked in
Ott Jens Opteamax GmbH DE Checked in
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC Checked in
Petr Stanislav HOSTING90 systems s.r.o. CZ Checked in
Pettai Fredrik NORDUnet SE Checked in
Petter Holen Hans Visma IT & Communications AS NO
Popa Emanuel RCS&RDS RO Checked in
Prado Antonio Comune di San Benedetto del Tronto IT
Rabie Marwan Al-Quds University PS
Radovcic Serge RIPE NCC Checked in
Raj Upadhaya Gaurab Limelight Networks Inc. US Checked in
Rechthien Kay Peering GmbH / ECIX DE Checked in
Remmert Ralf n@work DE Checked in
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC Checked in
Richter Michael sasag Kabelkommunikation AG CH Checked in
Rousseau Maxence ATE FR
Saroyan Aleksandr Ucom AM Checked in
Schaa Tahar Cassini Consulting GmbH DE Checked in
Schaefer Henry Verizon DE
Schiefner Carsten DENIC eG DE Checked in
Seebe Martin DATEV eG DE Checked in
Serdyukov Oleg Ukrtelecom UA
Shaw Damien Janet GB Checked in
Short Brian Irish Continental Group plc IE
Sirpoma Jani CSC / FUNET FI Checked in
Sixten Staahle Bo DeIC (dk.denet) DK Checked in
Sokol Lukasz Turbo Leisure Ltd GB Checked in
Steffann Sander SJM Steffann NL Checked in
Stern Falk XING AG DE Checked in
Stoegbauer Marcus man-da.de GmbH DE Checked in
Stolpe Daniel Resilans AB SE Checked in
Strzyzewski Piotr Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL Checked in
Thornton Paul PRT Systems Ltd GB Checked in
Titley Nigel Chairman, RIPE NCC Executive Board GB Checked in
Titova Ella K-Telecom AM Checked in
Tjemsland Svein TDC AS NO
Torppa Jarkko Elisa OYJ FI
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE Checked in
van Mook Remco RIPE NCC Executive Board NL Checked in
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH DE
Wahl Stefan Netsign GmbH DE Checked in
Warmers Jan-Philipp rrbone DE
Weber William EDIS GmbH AT
Wellauer Markus Init7 (Germany) GbmH DE Checked in
Wenzel Erik Strato AG DE
Whitney Randy UUNet / Verizon US Checked in
Wiesinger Sebastian noris network AG DE Checked in
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE Checked in
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE Checked in
woeber wilfried UniVie/ACOnet AT Checked in
Wright Steve BT GB Checked in
Zsako Janos ISZT Nonprofit Kft. HU Checked in